List of Study Abroad Consultants in Kerala

4 minute read
26 views
List of Study Abroad Consultants in Kerala

There are a plethora of benefits of studying abroad including higher opportunities for employment, and world-class education. Once you make this life-changing decision the very next moment there is numerous obstacle that stops you from pursuing higher education abroad. These predicaments usually faced by most study abroad aspirants and their families are managing enormous expenses, eligibility requirements for studying abroad and much more. Thus, to help you overcome these hurdles, studying abroad consultants provided end-to-end assistance extending from helping you choose the best college abroad to your visa application. However, it is most important to choose the right and best study abroad consultants so that they can help you in each step. These consultants usually guide students in financial aid such as scholarships, and fellowships and by offering bank loans so that your study abroad dream is not interrupted by these financial problems or the affordability of your parents. One of the most common solutions for financial problems is bank loans, however, there are a plethora of universities that extend financial support to students aspiring to study abroad in the forms of fellowships and scholarships. Furthermore, well-known and best study abroad consultants have a prominent knowledge about all these scholarships and grants and thus these consultants can help you in getting this kind of aid if you are an eligible student. To explore the top study abroad consultants in Kerala and much more. Keep Reading!

What are The Top Overseas Consultants in Kerala?

To help you in finding the best possible study abroad consultants in Kerala, here is the list of top studying abroad consultants.

Name Contact No.
Adam International 9895890500
Truthfull Guidance 4953225443
Apple academia 4844040624
Meditech Edu Solutions 9645076666
A J Immigration Consultants 7558899680
Graduate Overseas 9388304400
Chep Educational Trust 9349417985
Honeys Gururkula Vidayalya 4842778630
Leverage Edu – Your Trusted Study Abroad Expert 1800-572-000
Education Guidelines Pvt Ltd 9809781363
Language Fluent Pvt Ltd 8045796784
Life Abroad Consultancy Pte. Ltd. 9388584411

What are The Major Responsibilities of Study Abroad Consultants?

The study abroad education consultants play a vital role in the journey of students planning to pursue higher education abroad. As these overseas consultants have ample knowledge about career opportunities and different education in the countries abroad, thus can help you with the same. There are an array of consultants based in Kerela that offer customised solutions to the students aspiring to pursue higher education abroad based on their specific needs and requirements. A certified individual well-known as a counsellor for studies overseas is basically an accredited individual by a team of professionals that provide solutions to the problems of students aspiring to study abroad. These counsellors play a vital role to the aspirants by lending them valuable assistance and harbouring the hopes of these students to study in good foreign universities and colleges with good quality of education as well as career scope. 

Do They Provide Financial Assistance?

One of the major predicaments that students, as well as their families, come across is the management of the enormous expense that comes along with the plan of studying abroad. However, these financial crises can be solved by contacting the best education overseas consultants. These consultants basically have ample knowledge about the various scholarship opportunities and numerous bank loans available for students who wish to pursue higher education abroad. Apart from these prominently pursued bank loans, there are a plethora of foreign universities and colleges that extend financial support for the students to help them in higher education in a foreign land. The well-known and best studying abroad consultants are aware of all financial aids, grants and scholarships, and thus are able to help the eligible students in getting these benefits. Furthermore, these consultants also help aspiring students in finding the best possible ways the management of studies as well as their finances abroad.

Why Choose Leverage Edu?

One of the top study abroad student counselling platform in the world, Leverage Edu have a record of admitting more than 95% of students in less than 4 weeks into numerous prestigious institution. This firm basically applies 10 step theory given below.

  • Explore options 
  • Find the right fit for you
  • Starts your journey with the counselling 
  • Helps you with language proficiency tests 
  • Then keeps a track of the applications and offers 
  • Helps you in connecting with more than 500 universities 
  • Provides financial assistance
  • Pay deposits for your admission confirmation
  • Help you with visa, travel and accommodation
  • Finally, fly to your dream study destination

Benefits of Studying Abroad

There are an array of benefits of studying abroad. Some of the prominent reasons include

  • The very first benefit of pursuing higher education at foreign universities is the availability of numerous options and higher employment opportunities for aspiring students in less explored career paths.  
  • Another prominent reason for opting for higher education abroad is the excellence in education provided by numerous foreign universities and colleges. 
  • There are more chances of employment after completion of a full-time degree in countries including Australia and Canada as compared to other countries. 
  • The availability of the best research facilities and remarkable infrastructure in universities abroad engages students interested in overseas education.
  • One of the most important things witnessed by most of the students studying abroad is that admission to universities and colleges abroad is much easier as compared to colleges in India. 

Hope now you know all about study abroad consultants in Kerala. If you want to get into a high university, you’ll need more than just good grades; you’ll also need flawless application because the competition is fierce. You may enlist the assistance of Leverage Edu specialists to assist you with the application process so that you can realize your goals. Call us immediately at 1800 57 2000 for a free 30-minute consultation.

Leave a Reply

Required fields are marked *

*

*

15,000+ students realised their study abroad dream with us. Take the first step today. Study Abroad
Talk to an expert